Grid Project Home The table below is a record of all of the photographs taken for the Eastside Photographic Grid 2020. Once submitted, the photographer's name appears with a text/camera icon.

Clicking the icon opens a new window.

 Click the camera to see the photo
  Eastside Photos Colour - Map  Click the icon to see the text
  Eastside Photos Mono - Map
  Eastside Grid Photos - List
  Recent Uploads
More about...  Colour Grid  Monochrome Grid  Location
  Detailed Map (PDF)
1I
  John Timmins   Photographer's name  Dartmouth Circus
  Photos & The Law (PDF)
2I
  John Timmins  Mill Street
  The Big City Plan (2014)
2J
  Ian Bone   Brian Burnett  Dartmouth Middleway
3H
  John Timmins  Corporation Street
Other Projects...
3I
  John Timmins   Ron Carter  Grand Union Canal
 Coventry 2019
3J
 Premier Trading Estate
  Tate Liverpool 2019
4H
 Univ of Central England
  Yorkshire Sculpture Park 2018
4I
  Tom Samad  Love Lane
  In The Footsteps Of Phyllis 2017
4J
 Aston Uni, Lister Street
  Liverpool LOOK/17 Festival
4K
  Ian Bone  Dartmouth Middleway
  Halifax Grid 2015
5G
  Robyn Allen  Corporation Street
  Northern Quarter Grid 2014
5H
 Univ of Central England
  Eastside Grid 2010
5I
 Aston University
  Birmingham Grid 2007
5J
 Lister Street, Gosta Green
5K
  Wali Taylor  Coll. of High Speed Rail
6G  Aston University
6H   Darren Campbell  Aston University
6I  Woodcock St, Gosta Green
6J  Off Holt Street
6K   David Moore   Pete Davies  Digbeth Branch Canal
7G   Darren Campbell  Fire Station, Corporation St
7H   Kay Emblen-Perry  Off Aston Street
7I   Kay Emblen-Perry  Aston Business School
7J   Christine Wright  Woodcock Street
7K  Off Woodcock Street
7L   Wali Taylor  Off Ashted Circus
8G  Aston Street
8H   Kay Emblen-Perry  Aston University
8I   Kay Emblen-Perry  Aston University
8J  Aston University
8K   Helen Lewis  Jennens Rd / Woodcock St
8L   Robyn Allen  Off Jennens Road
8M   Tom Samad  Lawley Middleway
9F   Christine Wright   Bruce Sabin  Corporation Street
9G   Christine Wright  Aston University
9H   Greg Mason  Aston University
9I   Greg Mason  Aston Uni, Car Park
9J  Jennens Rd
9K  Howe Street
9L   Peter Reynolds   Eugene Farrell  Off Belmont Row
9M   Ian Bone   Dave Allen  Grand Union Canal
10F   Greg Mason  Dalton Street
10G   Greg Mason  Aston Student Village
10H  Coleshill Street
10I  Jennens Rd
10J  Thinktank: Prince's Street
10K  Thinktank: car park
10L   Tom Samad  Cardigan St / Gopsal St
10M  Off Penn Street
10N  End of Belmont Row
11E   Peter Reynolds   Bruce Sabin  Corporation Street
11F  Courts, Newton Street
11G  Chapel Street
11H   Darren Campbell  Jennens Rd
11I  Grosvenor Street
11J  Millennium Point
11K   Malcolm Veitch   Cara Green  Millennium Point
11L   Ed Brown   Cara Green  Eastide City Park
11M   Cara Green  Curzon St, nr. canal
11N  Off Curzon St
11O  Lawley Middleway
12E   Wali Taylor  The Priory Queensway
12F   Peter Reynolds  The Priory Queensway
12G  Priory/Moor St Queensway
12H  Nr Hive, Park Street
12I   Christine Wright  Eastide City Park
12J   Ed Brown   David Moore  Curzon Street Station
12K  'HS2', off Curzon St
12L   Eugene Farrell  'HS2', off Curzon St
12M  'HS2', nr canal
12N  'HS2', nr railway line
12O  City Clean Gas, Montague St
13D   Michael Bell  Poundland, Bull Street
13E   David Moore  Dale End, opp. Albert Street
13F  Car Park, Dale End
13G  Moor St Ringway nr Albert St
13H  'HS2', Park Street
13I  'HS2', off New Canal St
13J   Brian Travers   Phil Lumby  Banbury Street
13K   Dave Allen  'HS2' off Banbury Street
13L   Christian Hauzar  Railway, Nr DB canal
13M   Malcolm Veitch  SITA depot, nr canal
13N  Waste depot Montague St
13O  Montague Street
13P   Simon McCreery  Lawley Middleway
14C   Pete Davies   Jay Mason-Burns  Corporation Street
14D   Michael Bell  Martineau Way
14E   Jay Mason-Burns  New Meeting Street
14F   Bruce Sabin   Jay Mason-Burns  Albert St / Moor St
14G  'HS2', off Park St
14H   Brian Burnett  'HS2', off Fazeley St
14I  New Bartholomew St
14J   Pete Davies   Ed Brown  Fazeley Street
14K   Abigail Wills  DB Canal , Fazeley St
14L   Christian Hauzar   Ian Bone  Grand Union Canal
14M  SITA Depot, Montague St
14N  River Rea, in waste depot
14O   Jon Jones   Jay Mason-Burns  Montague Street
14P  Mercedes, Lawley Middleway
15C   Graham Evans  Union Passage
15D   Michael Bell  Off High Street
15E   Michael Bell  Primark
15F   James Allen   Abigail Wills  Moor Street Station
15G   Malcolm Veitch  By railway, Park St
15H  New Bartholemew St
15I   Simon McCreery  Latif's car park
15J  Benacre Drive
15K  Pickford Street
15L   Karen Allen  Fazeley Street
15M   Helen Lewis   Abigail Wills  GU Canal / River Rea
15N  In waste depot, Montague St
15O  Works, Montague Street
15P   Helen Lewis  Great Barr Street
15Q  Watery Lane Middleway
16A   Graham Evans  New Street Station
16B   Brian Burnett  New Street Station
16C   Ed Brown  New Street Station
16D   Trevor Beattie   Dave Allen  The Rotunda
16E   Paul Bartlett  The Bull Ring
16F  The Bull Ring
16G   Georgie Evans   Barry Whitehead  Moor St - Park St
16H   David Moore   James Allen  Shaw's Passage
16I   Cara Green  Meriden St / Bordesley St
16J  Bordesley St
16K  Off Pickford Street
16L  Barn Street
16M   Phil Lumby  Fazeley Street
16N   Tom Samad   Ron Carter  Digbeth Branch Canal
16O   Barry Whitehead  Great Barr St
16P  Palmer St, by works yard
16Q  Watery Lane Middleway
17A   Catherine Turner   Bruce Sabin  New Street Station
17B   Catherine Turner  New Street Station
17C   James Allen  Off Smallbrook Queensway
17D  The Bull Ring
17E   Peter Reynolds   Barry Whitehead  The Bull Ring, Nelson Statue
17F   Georgie Evans  Park St, car park entrance
17G   Christian Hauzar   Simon McCreery  Well Ln, car park entrance
17H  Coventry Street
17I  Coventry St / Oxford St
17J  Trent St
17K   Tony Bucknall   Maggie Bucknall  Car park, Milk St
17L  Little Ann Street
17M   Malcolm Veitch   Maggie Bucknall  Floodgate St
17N   Lizzy Thornhill   John Hill  Heath Mill Lane
17O   DB Canal, nr Glover St
17P  Glover Street
17Q  Westley Street
18B   Graham Evans  Hinckley Street
18C   Robyn Allen  Smallbrook Queensway
18D   Catherine Turner   Brian Burnett  Indoor Market, Edgbaston St
18E   Catherine Turner   Georgie Evans  Birmingham Rag Market
18F   Lizzy Thornhill   Dave Allen  Moat Lane, Upper Dean St
18G   Christian Hauzar   Karen Allen  Digbeth
18H   Tony Bucknall   Maggie Bucknall  Meriden Street
18I  Oxford Street
18J   Helen Lewis  Coventry Street
18K   Lizzy Thornhill   Phil Lumby  Milk Street
18L   John Hill   Abigail Wills  The River Rea, Floodgate St
18M   Lizzy Thornhill   Karen Allen  Heath Mill Lane
18N  Disused viaduct, off Allcock St
18O   Tony Bucknall   Maggie Bucknall  Near bus garage, Liverpool St
18P   Wali Taylor   Ron Carter  Grand Union Canal
18Q   Tony Bucknall   John Hill  Grand Union Canal
19D   Graham Evans   Georgie Evans  Indoor Market, Upper Dean St
19I   Peter Allen  Digbeth, nr Rea St
19J   Peter Allen   Karen Allen  South Birmingham Coll, Milk St
19K   Paul Bartlett   Eugene Farrell  Floodgate Street, River Rea
19L   John Hill   James Allen  Gibb Street
19M   Jon Jones   Phil Lumby  Lower Trinity Street
19N  Bromley Street
19O   Pete Davies   Teresa Dolan  Liverpool St, Allcock St
19P  Bus depot, Adderley Street
19Q  Glover Street
20L   Darren Campbell  High Street Deritend
20M   Peter Allen   Robyn Allen  High Street Deritend
20N   Peter Allen   Barry Whitehead  Adderley Street
20O   Teresa Dolan  Aston House, Adderley St
20P  Bus garage, Adderley Street
20Q  New Bond Street
20R  Watery Lane Middleway
21N  High Street Bordesley
21O   Teresa Dolan  Upper Trinity Street
21P   Eugene Farrell  Bowyer Street
21Q   Ron Carter  Grand Union Canal
22O   Teresa Dolan  High Street Bordesley
22P  Upper Trinity Street
22Q   Simon McCreery  Grand Union Canal

© Dave Allen 2019